The Winery

Wines from Our Vineyard


Aurum Wines By The Glass & Half Bottle Selections


Whites by the Glass

Reds by the Glass

Chardonnay, Davis Bynum ’14 Russian River Valley

$13

Cabernet Sauvignon, Arrowood  ‘14  Sonoma County

$15

Chardonnay, Louis Jadot ’15 Pouilly Fuisse, France

$15

Pinot Noir, Steele  ‘13  Carneros

$12

Sauvignon Blanc, Angeline ’16 Russian River

$9

Malbec, Piattelli ‘15  Mendoza, Argentina

$10

Albariño, Tangent ‘15 California

$11

Cabernet Sauvignon, Angeline ’15 Napa Valley

$9

Pinot Grigio, Stemmari ‘16 Italy

$9

Grenache Blend,  Château Trillol ‘13 Corbieres

$11

Gruner Veltliner, Zocker ‘15 California

$11

Zinfandel, Tierra Divina ‘15 Lodi

$10

 

Bordeaux Blend, Donati Claret ’14 Central Coast

$12

 

Barbera, Cantine Povero ’14 Piedmont, Italy  $10

Half Bottle Selections White

Half Bottle Selections Red

Sauvignon Blanc, Kim Crawford ‘16 Marlborough, NZ

$22

Cabernet Sauvignon, Alexander Valley ‘15 Sonoma

$30

Chardonnay, Louis Jadot ‘15 Pouilly-Fuissé, France

$33

Pinot Noir, King Estate ’15 Oregon

$36

Chardonnay, Bernardus ‘14  Monterey County

$37

Meritage, Estancia ‘13 Paso Robles

$37

Fume Blanc, Grgich Hills ‘13  Napa Valley

$40

Zinfandel, Frog’s Leap ’15 Napa

$38

 

Cabernet Sauvignon, Mount Veeder ‘13 Napa Valley

$44

 

Cabernet Sauvignon, Ch. Angludet, ‘14 Margaux, FR

$48

Zinfandel Blend, Ridge ’14 Sonoma

$50

Cabernet Sauvignon, Honig ’13 Napa Valley

$57


Sparkling by the Glass


Prosecco, Domanda NV Italy

$8

Brut Sparkling, Gruet NV New Mexico

$10


White


Champagne and Sparkling Wine

Pacific Northwest  White

Gruet Brut NV New Mexico

35

Pinot Gris, Benton Lane ’14 Willamette Valley

40

Mumm Brut Prestige NV Napa Valley

61

Gruner Veltliner, Sineann ’16 Columbia Gorge, Oregon

41

Roederer Estate NV Anderson Valley

68

Pinot Blanc, Four Graces ’15  Willamette Valley

44

Piper-Heidsieck Brut NV Champagne  

99

Pinot Blanc, Left Coast ’14  Willamette Valley

46

Laurent-Perrier Brut NV Champagne

115

Pinot Blanc, Bethel Heights ’15 Willamette Valley

49

Copinet Brut ‘06 Champagne

130

Pinot Gris, St. Innocent ’15 Willamette Valley

53

Perrier-Jouet Grand Brut NV Champagne  

131

Chardonnay, Ponzi Vineyards ‘13 Willamette Valley

81

Veuve Clicquot Brut NV Champagne  

150

Chardonnay, Soter North Valley  ‘11 Willamette Valley

112

Taittinger Brut Prestige Rose NV Champagne  

188

White Blends and Varietals of Interest

Sauvignon Blanc

Chenin Blanc, Man ‘16 South Africa

30

Joel Gott ‘16 California

29

Chenin Blanc, Secateurs ‘15 South Africa

34

Spy Valley ‘16 Marlborough, NZ

39

Viura, Ontanon Vetiver ‘14 Rioja

36

Squealing Pig ‘16 Marlborough, NZ

42

White Blend, Eunice ‘15 Central Coast

40

Cadaretta ‘13 Columbia Valley

47

Pinot Grigio, Ferrari Carano ’16 Sonoma County

53

Matanzas Creek ‘15 Sonoma County

48

Grenache, Alice ‘16 Paso Robles

55

Nobilo Icon ‘15  Marlborough, NZ

50

White Blend, Kunin Pape Star ’14  Santa Ynez  Valley

56

Groth ‘16 Napa Valley

54

Riesling, Schloss Saarstein ’13  Germany

61

Chalk Hill ‘15 Chalk Hill

57

Rhone Blend, Terre Rouge ‘11 California

64

Hall ‘14 Napa Valley

59

White Blend, Virtú St Supéry ‘13 Napa Valley

64

Cliff Lede ‘14 Napa Valley

61

White Blend, Conundrum “25th Anniversary” ’14 CA

84

Fiddlehead ‘14  Santa Ynez Valley

63

White Blend, Matthiasson ’13 Napa Valley

86

Cade  ‘13 Napa Valley

80

California Chardonnay

France

Rodney Strong ‘14 Sonoma County Chalk Hill

52

Riesling, Pierre Sparr  ‘14 Alsace

35

Au Bon Climat ‘15 Santa Barbara County

53

Chardonnay, Ch. de La Greffiere ’15 Macon

39

Raymond ‘15 Napa Valley

55

Chardonnay, Nicolas Potel ‘15 Macon

47

Artessa ’14 Carneros

57

Chenin Blanc,  Marc Bredif ’14 Vouvray

49

Scott Family Estate ‘14 Carneros

67

Chardonnay, Bichot ‘15 Chablis

55

Jordan  ‘14 Russian River

82

Chardonnay, Dom. Cordier ’14 Macon Milly-Lamartine

56

Mer Soleil Reserve ‘14 Santa Lucia Highlands

84

Sauvignon Blanc, Paul Prieur ‘16 Sancerre

57

Trefethen  ‘14 Napa Valley

85

Chardonnay, Joseph Drouhin ’13 Macon Lugny

58

Rombauer  ‘15 Carneros

92

Riesling, Trimbach ’13  Alsace

59

E16  ‘13 Russian River Valley

93

Sauvignon Blanc, Claude Riffault ‘15 Sancerre

61

Ramey  ‘13 Russian River Valley

95

Chardonnay, Laroche ’14  Chablis

64

Cakebread Cellars ‘15 Napa Valley

100

Sauvignon Blanc, Les Tuilieres ’16 Sancerre

66

Miner ‘10 Napa Valley

120

Chardonnay, Dampt Frères ‘14 Chablis

70

Shafer ‘14 “Red Shoulder Ranch”  Napa Valley Carneros

127

Sauvignon Blanc, L’Abeille De Fieuzal ‘14 Pessac-Léognan

90

Italy

Chardonnay, Domaine Ferret ‘14 Pouilly-Fuissé

100

Pinot Grigio, Le Monde ’16  Friuli

38

Chardonnay, Dupont – Fahn ‘14 Burgundy

110

Vermentino, Olianas ‘15 Sardegna

40

Chardonnay, Joseph Drouhin ‘13 Meursault

148

Falanghina, Feudi di San Gregorio ‘15 Campania

44

Chardonnay, Capitain Gagnerot ‘12 Aloxe-Corton 1er Cru

198

Garganega, Anselmi ‘15 Venato

46

Chardonnay, Dom. Remi Jobard 1 er Cru ‘13 Meursault

253

Pinot Grigio, Santa Margherita ’14 Valdadige

75

Rosé

Pinot Grigio, Livio Felluga ’15 Collio

94

La Bastide Blanche ‘16 Bandol, France

52

Glass ‘16 Willamette Valley

53


Red


Pinot Noir

Cabernet Sauvignon

Unconditional ‘15  Oregon

40

Liberty School ‘14  Paso Robles

39

Smokescreen ‘15  Anderson Valley

47

Avalon ‘13 Napa Valley

46

Cloudline ‘15  Willamette Valley

49

Beringer Knights Valley ‘14 Sonoma County

49

Left Coast Cellars ‘14  Willamette Valley

51

Fortress ‘13 Sonoma County

60

Rodney Strong ‘14 Sonoma Coast

53

Cultivar ‘14 Napa Valley

63

Hitching Post Cork Dancer ‘14 Santa Barbara

54

Textbook ‘15 Napa Valley

65

Andrew Rich ‘14 Willamette Valley

55

Rutherford Ranch ‘14 Napa Valley

74

Elk Cove ‘14  Willamette Valley

59

Spann Vineyards ‘13 Sonoma County

78

Siduri ‘16 Willamette Valley

60

Waterstone ‘13 Napa Valley

80

Willful ‘15 Willamette Valley

61

Owen Roe ’13  Yakima Valley WA

88

Au Bon Climat ‘16  Santa Barbara County

63

Whitehall Lane ‘13 Napa Valley

100

Anne Amie ‘15 Willamette Valley

66

Chateau Montelena ’14 Napa Valley

121

Summerland ‘14 “Fiddlestix” Santa Rita Hills

68

Stags’ Leap ‘14 Napa Valley

133

St. Innocent ’13 “Freedom Hill” Willamette Valley

74

Jordan ‘13 Alexander Valley

134

Sandler ’13 “Boer Vineyard” Central Coast

75

Heitz ‘12 Napa Valley

138

Hartford Court ’14 Russian River Valley

83

Pahlmeyer Jayson ‘14 Napa Valley

169

Etude ’14 Grace Benoist Ranch, Carneros

85

Cakebread Cellars ‘14 Napa Valley

182

Belle Glos ‘15 “Clark & Telephone” Santa Barbara

94

Caymus ‘14 Napa Valley

184

Laetitia ‘12 Arroyo Grande Valley

105

Frank Family Reserve ‘13 Rutherford

213

William Selyem ‘14 Russian River Valley

200

Quintessa ‘14 Rutherford

300

Kosta Browne ‘14 Sonoma Coast

220

Red Varietals and Blends of Interest

Merlot

Malbec, Catena ‘14 Mendoza, ARG

50

Franciscan ‘13 Napa Valley

       

52

Rhone Blend, Kunin Pape Star ‘15 Central Coast

55

Said the Sky ‘15 Napa Valley

59

Tempranillo,  Ontañon Reserva  ‘05 Rioja, SP

56

Freemark Abbey ‘13 Napa Valley

72

GSM Blend,  Halter Ranch  ‘15 Paso Robles

62

Peter Franus ‘14 Napa Valley

     83

Malbec, Luca ‘14 Mendoza, ARG

     62

Duckhorn ‘13 Napa Valley

121

Tempranillo, Viña Alberdi ‘10 Rioja, SP

     63

Shafer ‘12 Napa Valley

136

Zinfandel,  Seghesio  ‘14 Sonoma County

     64

France

Grenache,  Ojai  ‘14 Santa Barbara County

64

Pinot Noir, Louis Jadot ’12 Burgundy

52

Tempranillo, Muga ‘12 Rioja, SP

67

Gamay, Villa Ponciago ’12 Fleurie

56

Red Blend, La Fraternite ‘14 Yakima Valley

70

Pinot Noir, Matrot ‘14 Burgundy

62

Cabernet Franc, Lieu Dit ‘13 Santa Ynez Valley

71

Rhone Blend, Dom Saint Damien ‘14 Gigondas

     65

Red Blend, Interlude ’11 Washington State

72

Merlot Blend Ch. Rocher Corbin ‘12 Montagne-St-Émilion

     74

Red Blend, Prisoner ’15 Napa Valley

80

Cab Blend, Sichel ‘15 Margaux

85

Zinfandel,  Grgich Hills  ‘12 Napa Valley

82

Pinot Noir, Bouchard Pere & Fils ’13 Cote-D’Or

93

Garnacha, Villa Creek ‘13 Paso Robles

104

Pinot Noir, Bichot ‘15 Savigny-les-Beaune

95

Monastrell, Clio ‘14 Jumilla, SP

112

Pinot Noir, Joseph Drouhin ’13 Côte de Beaune  

116

Cab Blend, IMT 100th Monkey ‘15 Grand Valley, CO

125

Pinot Noir, Capitain Gagnerot ‘12 Savigny-les-Beaune 1er Cru

120

Red Blend, Gardens of Babylon ’14  Suisun Valley

159

Merlot Blend, Ch. Rouget ‘12 Pomerol

126

Italy

Pinot Noir, Louis Jadot ’12 Gevrey-Chambertin  

135

Sangiovese, Poggiotondo ‘14 Chianti

39

Pinot Noir, Dom. Faiveley ‘11 Nuits-Saint-Georges

148

Dolcetto D’Alba, Vietti ’15 Alba

53

Cab Blend, Ch. Gruaud Larose ‘14 2nd Cru Classe, Saint-Julien

189

Bordeaux Blend, Il Fauno di Arcanum ‘13 Tuscany

55

Aurum Sommelier Selection of Reserve Wines

Barbera D’Alba, Vietti ‘14 Alba

65

Arietta Merlot  ‘99 Napa Valley

190

Sangiovese, Salicutti ‘14 Rossi Di Montalcino

95

Shafer “Relentless” Syrah ‘11 Napa Valley

250

Sangiovese, Corte alla Flora ‘12 Brunello Di Montalcino

105

Peter Michael “Les Pavots” ‘04 Knights Valley

300

Nebbiolo, Martinenga ‘13 Barbaresco

125

Araujo Cabernet Sauvignon ‘05 Napa Valley Eisele Vineyard

500

Sangiovese, Piancornello ‘11 Brunello Di Montalcino

140

Magnum, Peter Michael “Les Pavots” ‘05 Knights Valley

850

Nebbiolo, Pio Cesare ’12 Barolo

153

Nebbiolo, Cannubi ‘12 Barolo

185